Telephone numbers of the privacy office: (624) 151-5530

Email: cabofreight@gmail.com

DEFINITIONS:

Personal data.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

Holder.- The natural person (HOLDER) to whom the personal data is identified or corresponds.

Responsible.- Private natural or legal person who decides on the treatment of personal data.

Treatment.- Obtaining, using (which includes access, handling, exploitation, transfer or disposition of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

Transfer.- All data communication made to a person other than the person responsible or in charge of the treatment.

ARCO Rights.- Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights.

Tacit Consent.- It will be understood that the owner has consented to the processing of the data, when having made the Privacy Policy available him, he does not express his opposition.

PURPOSES OF THE INFORMATION.– Your personal data will be used for identification, verification, contact purposes

WAYS TO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA.– For the activities indicated in this privacy policy, we may collect your personal data in different ways when you provide them directly to us; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED DIRECTLY: We collect your personal data directly when you provide them to us by various means.

Such as:

Email

Full name

Gender

Date of birth

Contact phones

Postal and Physical address 

Fiscal data

Payment information

Commercial and bank references

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT WHEN YOU VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR USE OUR ONLINE SERVICES:

Such as:

Email

Full name

Telephone

Address

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT THROUGH OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:

USE OF SENSITIVE DATA.- Sensitive data are considered to be those that affect the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or create a serious risk. Therefore, we inform you that to fulfill the purposes described in this notice, no sensitive personal data will be collected or processed.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.– Your personal data will not be shared by people outside this company.

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law.
MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.– We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy policy at any time, to deal with legislative changes, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

USE OF COOKIES.– The use of cookies will be omitted in this privacy notice, to collect information about you.

USE OF WEB BEACONS.– In this privacy policy the use of web beacons will be omitted, to collect information about you. The parties express that this notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the Federal District especially, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the treatment of your personal data there is some violation of the provisions provided in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, may file the corresponding complaint or claim with the IFAI.